http://gkcurrentquestion.blogspot.com/p/guest-posting.html

Sunday, 15 July 2012

GK question -4


  • From which district of Madhya Pradesh Chambal Originates ?
    a) Indore
    b) Dhar
    c) Khargaon
    d) Khandwa

    Ans. a
  • Which of the following countries is in Africa ?
    a) Mangolia
    b) Romania
    c) Ethopia
    d) Bolivia

    Ans. c
  • Who is not related to Madhya Pradesh ?
    a) Kishore Kumar
    b) Ashok Kumar
    c) Rajkumar
    d) Anoop Kumar

    Ans. c
  • Poet,  Who is not related to Madhya Pradesh ?
    a) Shrikrishna Saral
    b) Shivmangal Singh Suman
    c) Makhanlal Chaturvedi
    d) Jay Shankar Prasad

    Ans. d
  • Osteoporosis is a disease related with which of the following ?
    a) Stomach
    b) Bone
    c) Skin
    d) Intestine

    Ans. b
  • How many constituencies are there in M.P. state assembly ?
    a) 220
    b) 230
    c) 240
    d) 250

    Ans. b
  • Who was the first Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh ?
    a) Kailash Nath Katju
    b) Dwarka Prasad Mishra
    c) Pt. Ravishankar Shukla
    d) Bhagwantro Mandloi

    Ans. d
  • Which is not a tribal area of Madhya Pradesh ?
    a) Mandla
    b) Badwani
    c) Dhar
    d) Ratlam

    Ans. d
  • In which District of Madhya Pradesh the oil refinery is located ?
    a) Guna
    b) Dewas
    c) Vidisha
    d) Sagar

    Ans. d
  • Which dialect is not spoken in Madhya Pradesh ?
    a) Nimadevi
    b) Santhali
    c) Bundelkhandi
    d) Malvi

    Ans. b

6 comments:

  1. For all people is an important part of travel. It's a good place to travel around and do not like. I traveled to India for all information such as,old indore, information of indore ,indooore, endore, indore tourism we let you know more, click on madhyapradesh …

    ReplyDelete
  2. i learn so many things from this blog.keep updating.thank you so much.

    ReplyDelete
  3. good work ..looking forward to learn more from you..keep updating such information.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Good stuff..keep updating such Good stuff...thanks for writing such a post...knowledge which can enhance learning of the students as well as working people.

    ReplyDelete
  5. THIS IS MP CIVIL JUDGE GK QUES OF 2012 DONT YOU HAVE ANY ORIGINAL QUESTIONS TO ASK?

    ReplyDelete
  6. one answer is wrong in this quiz Pt. ravishanker shukla was the first CM of MP

    ReplyDelete